SwerteHome

Short-term stays in Rauma

Apartments and houses by the night, week or month. Pick your dates to see what is free and the price of the whole stay.

Available stays

Apartment, 1h+kk

Rauma, Keskusta

29 m²

69.00 € /night (excl. VAT), 78.32 € /night (incl. VAT 13.5 %)

Apartment, 2h+k

Rauma, Vanha Rauma

46 m²

94.00 € /night (excl. VAT), 106.69 € /night (incl. VAT 13.5 %)

Townhouse, 3h+k+s

Rauma, Kortela

78 m²

128.00 € /night (excl. VAT), 145.28 € /night (incl. VAT 13.5 %)

Detached house, 4h+k+s

Rauma, Pohjoinen

118 m²

189.00 € /night (excl. VAT), 214.52 € /night (incl. VAT 13.5 %)

The listings are examples for this template page.

Where can I find an apartment for a night in Rauma?

Swerte Home's short stays let you stay in Rauma for one night or several weeks. Choose your dates and number of guests to see what is free and the total price excluding and including VAT. Longer stays get a discount: 10–12 % for seven nights and 28–32 % for 28 nights, depending on the property.

Stay prices by length of stay

One night is 100 % of the base price. The discount grows at 7, 14 and 28 nights, and nights in between are calculated evenly. Prices are euros per night.

Stay prices by length of stay
Property1 night7 nights14 nights28 nights
Apartment, 1h+kk, Keskusta69.00 €
78.32 €
62.10 €
70.48 €
56.58 €
64.22 €
49.68 €
56.39 €
Apartment, 2h+k, Vanha Rauma94.00 €
106.69 €
84.60 €
96.02 €
77.08 €
87.49 €
67.68 €
76.82 €
Townhouse, 3h+k+s, Kortela128.00 €
145.28 €
112.64 €
127.85 €
102.40 €
116.22 €
89.60 €
101.70 €
Detached house, 4h+k+s, Pohjoinen189.00 €
214.52 €
166.32 €
188.77 €
147.42 €
167.32 €
128.52 €
145.87 €

Upper price excl. VAT, lower price incl. VAT 13.5 %.

Where in Rauma are the stays?

Old Rauma

Old Rauma is a UNESCO World Heritage Site and the largest unified wooden old town in the Nordic countries. Cafés, shops and the market square are within walking distance.

Centre

In the centre, services and the bus and railway stations are close, so travel and everyday errands work without a car.

Kortela

Kortela is a quiet residential area with townhouses and detached houses, and parking is easy.

North

The north has spacious detached and small houses, with good connections to the town and to workplaces.

More from us

Updated 2026-10-22

What we do

Short stays

Book an apartment or house for a night or a week. Pick your dates and number of guests and see the price of the whole stay up front.

Renting

We show the property, take the application and draw up the lease. Keys are handed over on the agreed day.

Selling

We set the price, run the viewings and handle the sale up to the closing paperwork.

Your own property

Have an apartment or house you want to rent out or sell? Tell us about it and we will arrange a visit.

Ask about a property

Tell us what you are looking for, or what you want to rent out or sell. We reply within a working day.